Content

To Navigation

  • Welcome in Bad Bleiberg

empty spacer image for slideshow functions

Data protection declaration and information according to Art. 13 and 14 DSGVO

Contact details

Tourismusinformation Bad Bleiberg
Bleiberg-Nötsch 149
9530 Bad Bleiberg
Phone +43 4244 31306

bleiberg.tourismus@aon.at
http://www.bad-bleiberg.at

Data processing purposes

Contact

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your details will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent. If you fill out the contact form, HEROLD Business Data GmbH, as a processor, processes the data on the basis of the General Terms and Conditions (in particular the regulations for order data processing contained therein). HEROLD Business Data GmbH uses a subcontractor (SurveyMonkey Europe UC, 2 Shelbourne Buildings, 2nd Floor, Shelbourne Road, Ballsbridge, Dublin 4, Ireland), who gains access to the data contained in the contact form and stores the data in the USA. Any submission of data to the subcontractor is based on a Commission Appropriateness Decision (Self-Certification Privacy Shield).

Processing and use of personal data

We only process and use your personal data if you voluntarily provide us with this data. In most cases, this is done in connection with a service on our website (e.g., subscribing to newsletters) or providing a service (e.g., booking or inquiry). User or customer data are used exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling our services and for the purpose of advertising our own offers.

Disclosure of personal data

Personal data transmitted online will be shared with third parties only after your prior consent or legal obligation. Legal obligations include, in particular, judicial or administrative orders for the publication of data in connection with unlawful acts. The exception of this is the disclosure of data as far as this is directly necessary for the fulfillment of contractual obligations, such as to process payments to the credit institution responsible for the payment or to pass on data to the shipping company responsible for the delivery.

analysis purposes

In addition, data is collected and used for analysis purposes. This data processing is not personal (see below for information about cookies).

IT Security

When visiting this website, log files are also stored which contain the IP address and other data for accessing the website (eg date, time, user agent, referer). The data processing is limited in time (maximum seven days) and only to protect against DDOS attacks or other interference with the functionality of the website and any underlying database systems.

Legal basis for data processing:

On the website data are processed exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003).

Data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) (Contract performance) DSGVO and § 96 (3) TKG.

In the case of the use of analysis tools, the data is used on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) (legitimate interest) DSGVO. The legitimate interest in the use of data is the improvement of the website and the success of online advertising.

The use of IT data security measures also takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) (legitimate interest) DSGVO. The legitimate interest in the use of data is the protection of your own IT systems.

About cookies

This website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm. On this page so-called session cookies are used. These are generated when the website is called up and automatically deleted. They are used for recognition if you call up the same website again within a short time, in order to take into account already made presettings again. No personal data will be stored or processed. Cookies have the purpose of making the website offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow the website operator to recognize your browser the next time you visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases. However, disabling cookies may limit the functionality of the site.

Web analytics service Google (Google Analytics)

This website uses features of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. We use the function "Activation of IP anonymization" on this website. As a result, your IP address will be truncated by Google within Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to processing / storage. Google, on behalf of the operator of this website, will use this information to evaluate your use of the website to compile reports on website activity to measure the performance of online advertising for analysis and optimization purposes.

The processed data includes, in particular, online identifiers (including cookie identifiers), internet protocol addresses, device identifiers, location data, customer-assigned identifiers and user data (in particular time and duration of access, selection of particular offers, etc.) , For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy available at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

You can prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on order data processing when using Google Analytics. The transmission of data to the processor is based on an adequacy decision of the European Commission (Self-certification Privacy Shield). The data is deleted regularly (currently every 26 months).

Using Google Adwords Conversion Tracking

This website uses the Google AdWords online advertising program and Google AdWords conversion tracking. Google Conversion Tracking is an analytics service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie will be placed on your machine. These cookies lose their validity after a maximum of 90 days. If you visit certain web pages on our web site and the cookie has not expired, Google and the web site operator may recognize that you clicked on the ad and were redirected to this page. The information that is collected using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics. Here, the website operator learns the total number of users who clicked on an ad and were redirected to a page tagged with a conversion tracking tag and / or performed various actions on the page. However, the website operator does not receive any information that personally identifies users. If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can object to this use by preventing the installation of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software (deactivation option). You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. For more information and Google's privacy policy, please visit: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/, http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on order data processing when using Google Adwords Conversion Tracking. The transmission of data to the processor is based on an adequacy decision by the European Commission (Self-Certification Privacy Shield). Google is also required to delete the data on a regular basis (currently every 39 months).

Using Facebook Pixel:

Some subpages of our website use plugins operated by Facebook. Facebook Inc. is a social network based in Menlo Park, California, USA. A plug-in is a software module that is accessed and incorporated by a website when it is opened, thereby enhancing the functionality of the website. The Facebook plugins are marked with the Facebook logo or the designation "Facebook Social Plugin". Subpages of our website, where this plugin is used, connect in the background automatically with the servers of Facebook. Facebook then sends the content of the plugin directly to the requesting browser. The plugin is thus integrated into the website and displayed in the user's browser. As the browser of the visitor to our website also calls the plugin from the Facebook server, Facebook learns that our website has been opened and transmits your IP address to Facebook. This irrespective of whether you have an account on Facebook or whether you are currently logged in as a Facebook user or not. Facebook connects your visit to our website with your Facebook account if you are a Facebook user and logged into Facebook. As a Facebook user, you have agreed to the Terms of Use, the Data Use Policy, and the Cookie Policy. Facebook uses this information to identify users' specific interests and inclinations, and to collect such information. also for promotional purposes.

Using Youtube Plugins:

To display videos, we use Youtube, a video portal based in San Bruno, California, USA, owned by Google Inc., on our website. When you view a video on our website, this video is automatically requested from a Youtube server. In this way, Youtube learns that this video has been requested and what IP address the computer that requested this video has. By using Youtube, you have accepted the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy, and you have consented, inter alia, to using Youtube or Google Cookies on your computer. Based on the videos you have started, Youtube can generate a profile of your interests and interests and send you information and advertisements accordingly. After Youtube is a service of Google Inc., the information collected via Youtube is also used by Google and used for target-group-specific control of advertising. This personal ad will not only appear on Youtube, but may also be viewed by Google or other websites using Google services. You can opt-out of interest-based ads from Google.

Data processing by Feratel

The data processing in the inquiry and booking forms on our website is carried out on our behalf via the feratel Deskline system, operated by feratel media technologies AG, Maria-Theresienstraße 8, 6020 Innsbruck. Should inquiries be made, the data entered there will be offered to the hosts of the region Villach - Faaker See - Ossiacher See in a request pool for collection. A maximum of 10 companies can take the data and make suitable offers. Thereafter, the data transmitted by the guest will be deleted by the Region Villach Tourismus GmbH within 16 months, should no booking be made via the Feratel system. Data that has been processed as part of an online booking remain stored in accordance with legal requirements and are then deleted. In the contract for the processing of personal data, feratel media technologies AG guarantees you and us all necessary technical and organizational measures to protect your data in accordance with DSVGO regulations and to use them exclusively for the processing of your inquiries and bookings.

Mailchimp

We use the MailChimp system to send newsletters. MailChimp is an offer from The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 512 Means Street, Ste 404 Atlanta, GA 30318.
When you sign up for one of our newsletters, the information you provide when signing up for the newsletter will be transmitted to and stored by The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 512 Means Street, Ste 404 Atlanta, GA 30318. After logging in, you will receive an email from MailChimp to confirm your registration ("double opt-in"). MailChimp offers extensive analysis of how the newsletters are opened and used. In addition, MailChimp uses the analytics tool Google Analytics and, if necessary, integrates it into the newsletter. More details about Google Analytics can be found in the "Google Analytics" section.
More information about MailChimp and privacy at MailChimp can be found here: http://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

Your rights

You are entitled to information, correction, deletion, limitation of processing, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority.

Tourismusinformation Bad Bleiberg

Bleiberg-Nötsch 149
9530 Bad Bleiberg

Phone +43 4244 31306

%62%6C%65%69%62%65%72%67%2E%74%6F%75%72%69%73%6D%75%73%40%61%6F%6E%2E%61%74
http://www.bad-bleiberg.at

Opening hours

An Feiertagen geschlossen

Mo: 8:30-12:30
Tu: 8:30-12:30
We: 8:30-12:30
Th: 8:30-12:30
Fr: 8:30-12:30

Weather forecast